Form D · Electric Utilities

SOUTH CAROLINA ELECTRIC & GAS CO

Cayce, SC · CIK 0000091882

Offering snapshot reported Oct 25, 2011 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$30M
Offering amount: $30M
Investors reported
4
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Oct 18, 2011
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 25, 2011Initial$30,000,000No comparison4SEC filing
Jun 16, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Debt
Exemptions
06
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-167777

Source: Form D, filed Oct 25, 2011. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Jimmy E. Addison Executive
Bill L. Amick Director
Jeffrey B. Archie Executive
James A. Bennett Director
Sarena D. Burch Executive
Stephen A. Byrne Executive
Sharon A. Decker Director
D. Maybank Hagood Director
W. Keller Kissam Executive
Ronald T. Lindsay Executive
Kevin B. Marsh Director, Executive
James M. Micali Director
Lynne M. Miller Director
James W. Roquemore Director
Maceo K. Sloan Director
Harold C. Stowe Director
William B. Timmerman Director, Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Electric Utilities (See others in industry)

Address:
100 Scana Parkway
Cayce, SC, 29033