Form D · Private Equity Fund

SLPE Feeder, L.P.

Menlo Park, CA · CIK 0002062162

Offering snapshot reported Oct 10, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$5.37B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
40
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 21, 2025
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$2.69B$5.37BApr 4, 2025: $1,666,666,650.00Apr 4, 2025Aug 1, 2025: $2,868,166,650.00Aug 1, 2025Oct 10, 2025: $5,373,158,594.00Oct 10, 2025

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$2,868,166,650 → $5,373,158,594
  • Reported investors10 → 40

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 10, 2025Amendment$5,373,158,594$2,504,991,944vs Aug 1, 202540SEC filing
Aug 1, 2025Amendment$2,868,166,650$1,201,500,000vs Apr 4, 202510SEC filing
Apr 4, 2025Initial$1,666,666,650No comparison4SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$15.6M (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-543025
Total Amount Sold includes commitments to all parallel funds and related entities of the Issuer, including commitments of the GP and its affiliates.
Estimated based on expected annual fundraise of the Issuer and Silver Lake Private Equity, L.P. Excludes any amounts paid directly by investors as such amounts are unknown to the Issuer.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC79J.P. Morgan Securities LLC · CRD 79
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated7691Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated · CRD 7691

Source: Form D, filed Oct 10, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

SLPE FEEDER, L.P.

Investment adviser: SILVER LAKE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on May 8, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2103923 · May 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6293885498

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Sharon B. Binger Executive
Egon Durban Executive
Justin Hamill Executive
Kenneth Hao Executive
Karen M. King Executive
Bryce Lee Executive
Christian Lucas Executive
Gregory K. Mondre Executive
Joe Osnoss Executive
N/A Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. Promoter
N/A Slpe Associates, L.P. Promoter
N/A Slta Slpe (Gp), L.L.C. Promoter
Jason White Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
2775 Sand Hill Road, Suite 100
Menlo Park, CA, 94025