Form D · Hedge Fund
SH Stony Creek LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001879010
Offering snapshot reported Aug 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.16B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 87 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$418,973,812 → $1,164,333,812
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28, 2026 | Amendment | $1,164,333,812 | $745,360,000vs Aug 29, 2025 | 87 | SEC filing |
| Aug 29, 2025 | Amendment | $418,973,812 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2024 | Amendment | $206,735,238 | $64,835,238vs Aug 30, 2023 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2023 | Amendment | $141,900,000 | $122,000,000vs Aug 30, 2022 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2022 | Amendment | $19,900,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 30, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-411630
Source: Form D, filed Aug 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SH STONY CREEK MASTER LTD.
Investment adviser: SACHEM HEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Gross asset value
- $1.91B
- Beneficial owners
- 95
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
ERNST & YOUNG LTD.
PCAOB 1655
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $296,369,458 | 3 | Mar 21, 2022 |
| 2022 | $240,578,249 | 3 | Mar 20, 2023 |
| 2023 | $462,967,613 | 9 | Mar 18, 2024 |
| 2024 | $717,069,708 | 11 | Mar 17, 2025 |
| 2025 | $1,911,170,214 | 95 | Mar 17, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2073586 · Mar 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3221297519
Reported by SACHEM HEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP (CRD 167173).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Scott Ferguson | Executive |
| Sachem Head Capital Management Lp | Promoter |
| Sh Stony Creek Gp Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10019