Form D · Hedge Fund

Seligman Healthcare Spectrum Offshore Fund

George Town, Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0002015294

Offering snapshot reported Oct 23, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
Yet to sell
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
0
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Yet to occur
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 23, 2026AmendmentYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing
Oct 3, 2025AmendmentYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing
Mar 26, 2024InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Other
Exemptions
3C.7, 06b, 3C
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-508659
Shares. The minimum initial investment is $1,000,000 and the minimum subsequest investment is $50,000, both of which may be waived by the Investment Manager of the Issuer. The minimum amount is subject to Cayman Islands law of $100,000.
The Persons names in Item 12 does not receive compensation from the Issuer but are paid payments from the Investment Manager of the Issuer for support of its marketing efforts. Such amounts cannot be estimated.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
NoneNoneColumbia Management Investment Distributors, Inc. · CRD 000000840

Source: Form D, filed Oct 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

SELIGMAN HEALTHCARE SPECTRUM OFFSHORE FUND

Investment adviser: COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT ADVISERS, LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 23, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2126380 · Sep 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7551662362

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
John Banks Director
Arthur Condron Director
Amy L. Hackbarth Executive
Grant K. Jackson Director
David C. Litton Director
Matthew Rich Executive
Gurnek Teja Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Box 309, Ugland House South Church Street
George Town, Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104