Form D · Hedge Fund
SDP Flagship Offshore Fund, Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001652985
Offering snapshot reported Sep 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $486M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 47 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2015 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | Amendment | $485,903,446 | No comparison | 47 | SEC filing |
| Sep 19, 2024 | Amendment | $430,403,446 | $1,951,652vs Sep 19, 2023 | 44 | SEC filing |
| Sep 19, 2023 | Amendment | $428,451,794 | $16,712,794vs Sep 19, 2022 | 42 | SEC filing |
| Sep 19, 2022 | Amendment | $411,739,000 | $126,700,000vs Sep 17, 2021 | 42 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2021 | Amendment | $285,039,000 | $94,445,000vs Sep 17, 2020 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2020 | Amendment | $190,594,000 | $3,200,000vs Sep 17, 2019 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2019 | Amendment | $187,394,000 | $10,700,000vs Sep 17, 2018 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2018 | Amendment | $176,694,000 | $6,100,000vs Sep 15, 2017 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2017 | Amendment | $170,594,000 | $94,783,335vs Sep 15, 2016 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2016 | Amendment | $75,810,665 | $16,138,000vs Sep 15, 2015 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2015 | Initial | $59,672,665 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-247620
Source: Form D, filed Sep 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SDP FLAGSHIP OFFSHORE FUND, LTD.
Investment adviser: SENTINEL DOME PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2113992 · Jun 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6085001181
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Q. Munirul Alam | Director, Executive |
| Scott Craven Jones | Director |
| Kirk C. Dizon | Executive |
| Jonathan S. Morgan | Director |
| Charlene M. Nyberg | Executive |
| N/A Sentinel Dome Partners, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104