Form D · Hedge Fund
SALI Multi-Series Fund, L.P.
Austin, TX · CIK 0001323868
Offering snapshot reported Jun 17, 2024 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $20.8B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 65 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $250K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 1, 2003 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$15,038,457,545 → $20,765,526,211
- Reported investors56 → 65
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 17, 2024 | Amendment | $20,765,526,211 | $5,727,068,666vs Nov 22, 2022 | 65 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2022 | Amendment | $15,038,457,545 | $5,696,884,027vs Jul 16, 2020 | 56 | SEC filing |
| Jul 16, 2020 | Amendment | $9,341,573,518 | $1,305,538,991vs Aug 15, 2019 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2019 | Amendment | $8,036,034,527 | $1,973,734,527vs Jul 20, 2018 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2018 | Amendment | $6,062,300,000 | $1,500,300,000vs Feb 23, 2018 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2018 | Amendment | $4,562,000,000 | $0vs Jul 20, 2017 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2017 | Amendment | $4,562,000,000 | $208,525,904vs Apr 12, 2017 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2017 | Amendment | $4,353,474,096 | $0vs Oct 7, 2016 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Oct 7, 2016 | Amendment | $4,353,474,096 | $1,076,458,969vs Oct 9, 2015 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2015 | Amendment | $3,277,015,127 | $23,507,336vs Oct 9, 2014 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2014 | Amendment | $3,253,507,791 | $496,720,170vs Oct 11, 2013 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2013 | Amendment | $2,756,787,621 | $251,402,424vs Oct 12, 2012 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2012 | Amendment | $2,505,385,197 | $306,353,505vs Oct 13, 2011 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2011 | Amendment | $2,199,031,692 | $550,087,082vs Oct 13, 2010 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2010 | Amendment | $1,648,944,610 | $996,344,610vs Oct 22, 2009 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2009 | Amendment | $652,600,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $519K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-76044
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Stern Capital, LLC | 131226 | Stern Capital, LLC · CRD 131226 |
| M Holdings Securities, Inc. | 43285 | M Holdings Securities, Inc. · CRD 43285 |
| FAS Corp | 43536 | FAS Corp · CRD 43536 |
| The Leaders Group, Inc | 37157 | The Leaders Group, Inc · CRD 37157 |
Source: Form D, filed Jun 17, 2024. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CLARION STRUCTURED CREDIT INSURANCE FUND, LP
Investment adviser: CLARION CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $55.5M
- Beneficial owners
- 67
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO
PCAOB 244
Fund asset history · 4 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $15,355,362 | 9 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $32,970,506 | 37 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $55,069,723 | 47 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $55,538,387 | 67 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2079425 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1006320939
Reported by CLARION CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC (CRD 157038).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
GOLDPOINT CORE OPPORTUNITIES FUND II, L.P. SERIES INTERESTS OF THE SALI MULTI-SERIES FUND, L.P.
Investment adviser: APOGEM CAPITAL LLC
- Gross asset value
- $121M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
BANK OF NEW YORK
LEI 4EP6JBYBTPTQ47LZOB67
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $67,667,249 | 1 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $87,045,787 | 1 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $106,047,202 | 1 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $115,071,758 | 1 | Mar 30, 2025 |
| 2025 | $121,348,764 | 1 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2123386 · Jul 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3117850631
Reported by APOGEM CAPITAL LLC (CRD 309234).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
GOLDPOINT CORE OPPORTUNITIES FUND, L.P. SERIES INTERESTS OF THE SALI MULTI-SERIES FUND, L.P.
Investment adviser: APOGEM CAPITAL LLC
- Gross asset value
- $75.4M
- Beneficial owners
- 2
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
BANK OF NEW YORK
LEI 4EP6JBYBTPTQ47LZOB67
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $57,608,139 | 2 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $76,636,036 | 2 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $82,700,904 | 2 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $71,423,090 | 2 | Mar 30, 2025 |
| 2025 | $75,353,348 | 2 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2123386 · Jul 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9292652169
Reported by APOGEM CAPITAL LLC (CRD 309234).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Aaron Abrahms | Executive |
| Campbell T Gerrish | Executive |
| Brent D Kinetz | Executive |
| Michael B Liebeskind | Executive |
| Eric Naison Phillips | Executive |
| Eric Nasion Phillips | Executive |
| Thomas A Nieman | Executive |
| Matt H Phillips | Executive |
| N/A N/A Sali Fund Partners, Llc | Director |
| Cameron Jay Vail | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Austin, TX, 78731
Phone: 512-735-7254