Form D · Private Equity Fund

RLP Fund II, LP

New York, NY · CIK 0002043391

Offering snapshot reported Jan 21, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$300M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 21, 2026Amendment$300,000,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 22, 2025Initial$300,000,000No comparison3SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-535927

Source: Form D, filed Jan 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

RLP FUND II, LP

Investment adviser: APOGEM CAPITAL LLC

Gross asset value
$0
Beneficial owners
14
ADV minimum commitment
$10M

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator GEN II FUND SERVICES, LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS MCLEAN, Virginia, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian PNC BANK, N.A. PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer CONNAUGHT (U.S.) LLC LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer NYLIFE DISTRIBUTORS LLC JERSEY CITY, New Jersey, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer SHINHAN SECURITIES CO., LTD. SEOUL, Korea, South Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
PCAOB 238

PNC BANK, N.A.
LEI AD6GFRVSDT01YPT1CS68

CONNAUGHT (U.S.) LLC
CRD 300401 · SEC 8-70323

NYLIFE DISTRIBUTORS LLC
CRD 35350 · SEC 8-46655

Fund asset history · 2 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$0.5$1FY 2024: $0.00FY 2024FY 2025: $0.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2024$03Mar 30, 2025
2025$014Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2123386 · Jul 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5661981893

Reported by APOGEM CAPITAL LLC (CRD 309234).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
John M. Grady Executive
Michael W. Lunt Director
Todd A. Milligan Director
N/A N/A Rlp Fund Ii Gp, Llc Director, Executive
Christopher R. Stringer Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
299 Park Avenue, 37 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10171
Phone: 212-601-3600