Form D · Private Equity Fund
RLP Fund II, LP
New York, NY · CIK 0002043391
Offering snapshot reported Jan 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $300M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 21, 2026 | Amendment | $300,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 22, 2025 | Initial | $300,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-535927
Source: Form D, filed Jan 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
RLP FUND II, LP
Investment adviser: APOGEM CAPITAL LLC
- Gross asset value
- $0
- Beneficial owners
- 14
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
PCAOB 238
PNC BANK, N.A.
LEI AD6GFRVSDT01YPT1CS68
CONNAUGHT (U.S.) LLC
CRD 300401 · SEC 8-70323
NYLIFE DISTRIBUTORS LLC
CRD 35350 · SEC 8-46655
Fund asset history · 2 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | 3 | Mar 30, 2025 |
| 2025 | $0 | 14 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2123386 · Jul 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5661981893
Reported by APOGEM CAPITAL LLC (CRD 309234).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John M. Grady | Executive |
| Michael W. Lunt | Director |
| Todd A. Milligan | Director |
| N/A N/A Rlp Fund Ii Gp, Llc | Director, Executive |
| Christopher R. Stringer | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10171
Phone: 212-601-3600