Form D · Investing
RL Investment Group LLC
Aventura, FL · CIK 0001813406
Offering snapshot reported Jul 13, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $7.05M Offering amount: $7.05M
- Investors reported
- 73 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 30, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2026 | Initial | $7,050,000 | No comparison | 73 | SEC filing |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Initial | $925,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Initial | $7,400,000 | No comparison | 79 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Initial | $1,680,000 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Initial | $4,500,000 | No comparison | 57 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Amendment | $4,500,000 | $0vs Jan 6, 2026 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Amendment | $5,500,000 | -$9,000,000vs Dec 29, 2025 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Amendment | $2,288,000 | -$18,712,000vs Dec 29, 2025 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Amendment | $4,200,000 | -$8,300,000vs Nov 14, 2025 | 62 | SEC filing |
| Dec 29, 2025 | Initial | $14,500,000 | No comparison | 57 | SEC filing |
| Dec 29, 2025 | Initial | $6,000,000 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Dec 29, 2025 | Initial | $21,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Initial | $12,500,000 | No comparison | 62 | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2025 | Initial | $3,230,000 | No comparison | 42 | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2025 | Initial | $5,100,000 | No comparison | 60 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2025 | Initial | $5,000,000 | No comparison | 68 | SEC filing |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Initial | $8,400,000 | No comparison | 84 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2025 | Initial | $5,100,000 | No comparison | 66 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2025 | Initial | $5,000,000 | No comparison | 61 | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2024 | Initial | $5,000,000 | No comparison | 52 | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2024 | Initial | $9,130,000 | No comparison | 89 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2024 | Initial | $3,050,000 | No comparison | 45 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2024 | Initial | $3,500,000 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Mar 25, 2024 | Initial | $5,805,000 | No comparison | 64 | SEC filing |
| Mar 13, 2024 | Initial | $2,840,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2024 | Initial | $3,400,000 | No comparison | 34 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2024 | Initial | $5,900,000 | No comparison | 60 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2024 | Initial | $10,250,000 | No comparison | 87 | SEC filing |
| Dec 28, 2023 | Initial | $3,750,000 | No comparison | 40 | SEC filing |
| Nov 30, 2023 | Initial | $1,540,000 | No comparison | 22 | SEC filing |
| Apr 21, 2023 | Initial | $7,500,000 | No comparison | 70 | SEC filing |
| Apr 21, 2023 | Initial | $6,374,362 | No comparison | 70 | SEC filing |
| Apr 4, 2023 | Initial | $6,050,000 | No comparison | 60 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2023 | Initial | $1,050,000 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2022 | Initial | $700,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2022 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2022 | Initial | $2,200,000 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2022 | Initial | $1,830,000 | No comparison | 45 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2022 | Initial | $3,125,000 | No comparison | 30 | SEC filing |
| Jul 1, 2022 | Initial | $2,570,000 | No comparison | 32 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2022 | Initial | $5,700,000 | No comparison | 62 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2022 | Initial | $3,000,000 | No comparison | 44 | SEC filing |
| May 9, 2022 | Initial | $8,200,000 | No comparison | 82 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2022 | Initial | $750,000 | No comparison | 27 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2021 | Initial | $935,000 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2021 | Initial | $8,400,000 | No comparison | 70 | SEC filing |
| Sep 24, 2021 | Initial | $1,100,000 | No comparison | 40 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2021 | Initial | $5,500,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2021 | Initial | $1,900,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Jul 30, 2021 | Initial | $12,500,000 | No comparison | 84 | SEC filing |
| Jul 7, 2021 | Initial | $1,670,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 16, 2021 | Initial | $9,900,000 | No comparison | 88 | SEC filing |
| Jan 20, 2021 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2020 | Initial | $800,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2020 | Initial | $950,000 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2020 | Initial | $637,500 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2020 | Initial | $920,000 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Jul 7, 2020 | Amendment | $2,500,000 | $2,500,000vs Jun 1, 2020 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2020 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 1, 2020 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2020 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 27 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-590546
Source: Form D, filed Jul 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Bryan Morjain | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Investing (See others in industry)
Address:
19790 W Dixie Hwy Ph1
Aventura, FL, 33180
Phone: 3057998668
Aventura, FL, 33180
Phone: 3057998668