Form D · Private Equity Fund
Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Property, LP
Miami, FL · CIK 0001806632
Offering snapshot reported Sep 20, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $706M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20, 2021 | Amendment | $706,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 8, 2021 | Amendment | $494,906,500 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 16, 2021 | Amendment | $266,722,500 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Amendment | $95,650,000 | $15,650,000vs Mar 18, 2020 | 156 | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2020 | Initial | $80,000,000 | No comparison | 109 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-363106
Source: Form D, filed Sep 20, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
RIALTO REAL ESTATE FUND IV - PROPERTY, LP
Investment adviser: RIALTO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $344M
- Beneficial owners
- 377
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE, LLP
PCAOB 34
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI LEI 571474TGEMMWANRL
Filing source
Form ADV 2117754 · Jul 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1510858612
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph Bachkosky | Executive |
| Robert Chomat | Executive |
| Joshua Cromer | Executive |
| Aaron Davis | Executive |
| Brandon England | Executive |
| Scott Gelley | Executive |
| Sorana Georgescu | Executive |
| Liat Heller | Executive |
| Jeffrey Krasnoff | Executive |
| Peter Lindner | Executive |
| Jay Mantz | Executive |
| Cory Olson | Executive |
| Philip Orban | Executive |
| Michael Parker | Executive |
| N/A Rialto Capital Management, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Rialto Partners Gp Iv Property, Llc | Promoter |
| Adam Singer | Executive |
| Marshall Van Smith | Executive |
| Amanda Vega | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Miami, FL, 33131