Form D · Hedge Fund
Rialto Credit Opportunities Fund, LP
Miami, FL · CIK 0001912768
Offering snapshot reported Aug 11, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $249M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 38 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $25K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 18, 2022 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$248,524,000 → $248,541,000
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11, 2026 | Amendment | $248,541,000 | $17,000vs Jun 15, 2026 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Amendment | $248,524,000 | $2,078,947vs Apr 7, 2026 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Amendment | $246,445,053 | $162,500vs Mar 5, 2026 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Amendment | $246,282,553 | -$46,592,947vs Jan 6, 2026 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Amendment | $292,875,500 | $48,530,447vs Oct 7, 2025 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Oct 7, 2025 | Amendment | $244,345,053 | $15,000vs Jul 23, 2025 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Jul 23, 2025 | Amendment | $244,330,053 | $0vs May 2, 2025 | 32 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2025 | Amendment | $244,330,053 | $325,000vs Apr 11, 2025 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2025 | Amendment | $244,005,053 | $0vs Mar 5, 2025 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2025 | Amendment | $244,005,053 | $75,000,000vs Jan 8, 2025 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2025 | Amendment | $169,005,053 | $1,140,000vs Dec 9, 2024 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2024 | Amendment | $167,865,053 | $200,000vs Nov 5, 2024 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2024 | Amendment | $167,665,053 | $100,000vs Oct 11, 2024 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2024 | Amendment | $167,565,053 | $700,001vs Aug 6, 2024 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Aug 6, 2024 | Amendment | $166,865,052 | $1,000,000vs Jun 10, 2024 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2024 | Amendment | $165,865,052 | $1,000,000vs May 6, 2024 | 29 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2024 | Amendment | $164,865,052 | $1,900,000vs Apr 8, 2024 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2024 | Amendment | $162,965,052 | $1,000,000vs Mar 5, 2024 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2024 | Amendment | $161,965,052 | $0vs Feb 9, 2024 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Feb 9, 2024 | Amendment | $161,965,052 | $110,000vs Jan 2, 2024 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Amendment | $161,855,052 | $50,000vs Dec 12, 2023 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Dec 12, 2023 | Amendment | $161,805,052 | $27,050,000vs Mar 7, 2023 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2023 | Amendment | $134,755,052 | $0vs Mar 6, 2023 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2023 | Amendment | $134,755,052 | $117,275,000vs Mar 4, 2022 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2022 | Initial | $17,480,052 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06c, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $3.25K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-436019
Commissions are only received by broker-dealers in states where they are licensed.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| N/A | None | TacTex Asset Management Inc. |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 11, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
RIALTO CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUND, LP
Investment adviser: RIALTO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2117754 · Jul 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1448575885
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph Bachkosky | Executive |
| David Childers | Executive |
| Robert Chomat | Executive |
| Joshua R. Cromer | Executive |
| Aaron Davis | Executive |
| Brandon England | Executive |
| Scott Gelley | Executive |
| Sorana Georgescu | Executive |
| Jeremy Griffin | Executive |
| Liat Heller | Executive |
| Elizabeth Kislak | Executive |
| Jeffrey P. Krasnoff | Executive |
| Amanda Lenok | Executive |
| Peter Lindner | Executive |
| Jay Mantz | Executive |
| Carlos Modia | Executive |
| Cory Olson | Executive |
| Philip J. Orban | Executive |
| Michael Parker | Executive |
| Michael Peskin | Executive |
| N/A Rialto Capital Management, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Rialto Credit Opportunities Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Rialto Credit Opportunities Gp, Lp | Promoter |
| Thomas Scott | Executive |
| Adam Singer | Executive |
| Oliver Striker | Executive |
| Owen Tian | Executive |
| Marshall Van Smith | Executive |
| Amanda Vega | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Miami, FL, 33131