Form D · Energy Conservation
REGI U S INC
Spokane, WA · CIK 0000922330
Offering snapshot reported Feb 10, 2020 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $500K
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 10, 2020 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2019 | Initial | $14,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2015 | Initial | $66,900 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2014 | Initial | $65,150 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Aug 2, 2013 | Amendment | $83,000 | $0vs Aug 1, 2013 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2013 | Initial | $83,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | |
| Jan 7, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06c
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $25K (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-360113
Max finders fees, $25,000 or 5% of up to $500,000 or any portion thereof if from a non dealer or broker
Source: Form D, filed Feb 10, 2020. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Paul Willard Chute | Director, Executive |
| John Robertson | Director, Executive |
| Thomas Robertson | Director |
| James Vandeberg | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Energy Conservation (See others in industry)
Address:
7520 N. Market St., Ste 10
Spokane, WA, 99217-7800
Phone: 707-246-7294
Spokane, WA, 99217-7800
Phone: 707-246-7294