Form D · Private Equity Fund
RCP Multi-Strategy Cayman Feeder II, LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001971700
Offering snapshot reported Dec 27, 2024 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $434M Offering amount: $434M
- Investors reported
- 66 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $500K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 28, 2023 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$358,403,173 → $433,774,806
- Reported investors55 → 66
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 27, 2024 | Amendment | $433,774,806 | $75,371,633vs Oct 3, 2024 | 66 | SEC filing |
| Oct 3, 2024 | Amendment | $358,403,173 | $47,858,264vs Jun 28, 2024 | 55 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2024 | Amendment | $310,544,909 | $77,939,909vs Apr 2, 2024 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2024 | Amendment | $232,605,000 | $30,950,000vs Dec 28, 2023 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Dec 28, 2023 | Amendment | $201,655,000 | $41,000,000vs Oct 6, 2023 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2023 | Amendment | $160,655,000 | $17,400,000vs Jul 10, 2023 | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jul 10, 2023 | Amendment | $143,255,000 | $79,755,000vs Apr 10, 2023 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2023 | Initial | $63,500,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $250K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-478346
The Issuer is a feeder fund of RCP Multi-Strategy Fund II, LP. The amount above reflects the aggregate amount sold by RCP Multi-Strategy Fund II, LP.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Umergence, LLC | 284368 |
Source: Form D, filed Dec 27, 2024. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
RCP MULTI-STRATEGY CAYMAN FEEDER II, LP
Investment adviser: RCP ADVISORS 2, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 8, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2118378 · Jul 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2658547289
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Alexander Abell | Executive |
| Nell M. Blatherwick | Executive |
| Thomas P. Danis | Executive |
| Charles K. Huebner | Executive |
| Jon I. Madorsky | Executive |
| David M. Mc Coy | Executive |
| Andrew R. Nelson | Executive |
| Advisors 3 Llc Rcp | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60654