Form D · Private Equity Fund
RCP Fund XV, LP
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001820355
Offering snapshot reported Apr 13, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $435M Offering amount: $500M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2021 | Amendment | $435,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 4, 2021 | Amendment | $317,414,017 | $75,622,222vs Sep 24, 2020 | 126 | SEC filing |
| Sep 24, 2020 | Amendment | $241,791,795 | $40,754,180vs Sep 3, 2020 | 89 | SEC filing |
| Sep 3, 2020 | Amendment | $201,037,615 | $56,235,000vs Aug 5, 2020 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2020 | Initial | $144,802,615 | No comparison | 64 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-372594
Source: Form D, filed Apr 13, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
RCP FUND XV, LP
Investment adviser: RCP ADVISORS 2, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $504M
- Beneficial owners
- 160
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 8, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG
PCAOB 185
FIRST CITIZENS BANK
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Filing source
Form ADV 2118378 · Jul 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7028209685
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Alexander Abell | Executive |
| Nell M. Blatherwick | Executive |
| Thomas P. Danis, Jr. | Executive |
| Michael D. Feinglass | Executive |
| Jeff P. Gehl | Executive |
| Charles K. Huebner | Executive |
| Jon I. Madorsky | Executive |
| David M. Mc Coy | Executive |
| Andrew R Nelson | Executive |
| Advisors 3, Llc Rcp | Promoter |
| William F. Souder | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60654