Form D · Other
RADICL Defense, Inc.
Boulder, CO · CIK 0001983829
Offering snapshot reported Feb 4, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $21M Offering amount: $21M
- Investors reported
- 16 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 6, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 4, 2026 | Initial | $20,999,996 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Nov 15, 2023 | Initial | $12,249,977 | No comparison | 44 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-572285
Source: Form D, filed Feb 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| David Graff | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Chris Petersen | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Matthew Petersen | Director |
| Christopher Petersen | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Mourad Yesayan | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
1011 Walnut St. Suite 300
Boulder, CO, 80302
Boulder, CO, 80302