Form D · Commercial Banking
QCR HOLDINGS INC
Moline, IL · CIK 0000906465
Offering snapshot reported Sep 29, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $20M Offering amount: $20M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $2K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 15, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2025 | Initial | $20,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2025 | Initial | $50,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2022 | Initial | $55,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2022 | Initial | $45,000,000 | No comparison | 28 | SEC filing |
| Dec 7, 2018 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2010 | Initial | $25,000,000 | No comparison | 230 | SEC filing |
| Mar 31, 2010 | Initial | $2,700,000 | No comparison | 28 | SEC filing |
| Nov 15, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-559038
Source: Form D, filed Sep 29, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Nick W. Anderson | Executive |
| John H. Anderson | Executive |
| Patrick S. Baird | Director |
| Mary Kay H. Bates | Director |
| James R. Batten | Director |
| John Paul E. Besong | Director |
| James J Brownson | Director |
| Thomas D. Budd | Executive |
| Brent R. Cobb | Director |
| Robert M. Eby | Executive |
| Laura Ekizian | Executive |
| James M. Field | Director |
| Kurt A. Gibson | Executive |
| Todd A. Gipple | Director, Executive |
| John F. Griesemer | Director |
| Larry J. Helling | Director, Executive |
| Anne E. Howard | Executive |
| Douglas M. Hultquist | Director, Executive |
| Elizabeth S. Jacobs | Director |
| Mark C. Kilmer | Director |
| James D. Klein | Executive |
| John K Lawson | Director |
| Nicole A. Lee | Executive |
| Monte C. Mc New | Executive |
| Linda K. Neuman | Director |
| Timothy O'reilly | Director |
| Charles M Peters | Director |
| Ronald G Peterson | Director |
| Michael L. Peterson | Director |
| George T. Ralph, Iii | Director |
| Amy L. Reasner | Director |
| John A Rife | Director |
| Donna J Sorensen | Director |
| Donna J. Sorenson | Director |
| John D Whitcher | Director |
| Reba K. Winter | Executive |
| Marie Zelnio Ziegler | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)
Address:
3551 7 Th Street
Moline, IL, 61265
Phone: 3097363580
Moline, IL, 61265
Phone: 3097363580