Form D · Other Investment Fund
Q-BLK STRATEGIC PARTNERS INC
Seattle, WA · CIK 0001308869
Offering snapshot reported Feb 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.31B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2, 2026 | Amendment | $1,310,389,597 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 7, 2025 | Amendment | $425,309,228 | $130,000vs Dec 22, 2023 | 79 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2023 | Amendment | $425,179,228 | $114,292vs Dec 21, 2022 | 76 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2022 | Amendment | $425,064,936 | $700,000vs Dec 21, 2021 | 76 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2021 | Amendment | $424,364,936 | $1,628,641vs Dec 21, 2020 | 75 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2020 | Amendment | $422,736,295 | $2,415,705vs Dec 19, 2019 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2019 | Amendment | $420,320,590 | $2,310,000vs Dec 19, 2018 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2018 | Amendment | $418,010,590 | $400,000vs Dec 19, 2017 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2017 | Amendment | $417,610,590 | $0vs Apr 17, 2017 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2017 | Amendment | $417,610,590 | $4,740,000vs Apr 15, 2016 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2016 | Amendment | $412,870,590 | $703,000vs Sep 17, 2015 | 71 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2015 | Amendment | $412,167,590 | $5,847,256vs Sep 17, 2014 | 70 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2014 | Amendment | $406,320,334 | $1,285,000vs Sep 17, 2013 | 67 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2013 | Amendment | $405,035,334 | $1,067,518vs Sep 17, 2012 | 65 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2012 | Amendment | $403,967,816 | $3,056,149vs Sep 15, 2011 | 65 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2011 | Amendment | $400,911,667 | $39,827,131vs Sep 15, 2010 | 63 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2010 | Amendment | $361,084,536 | $16,601,873vs Sep 17, 2009 | 60 | SEC filing |
| Sep 17, 2009 | Amendment | $344,482,663 | No comparison | 55 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-71102
Source: Form D, filed Feb 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
Q-BLK STRATEGIC PARTNERS, INC
Investment adviser: BLACKROCK FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, INC
- Gross asset value
- $15.2M
- Beneficial owners
- 36
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
PCAOB 1096
BLACKROCK INVESTMENTS, LLC
CRD 38642 · SEC 8-48436
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $190,278,865 | 45 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| 2022 | $189,057,193 | 36 | Mar 30, 2023 |
| 2023 | $173,366,679 | 36 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $16,114,490 | 36 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $19,521 | 36 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2128806 · Aug 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6394285621
Reported by BLACKROCK FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, INC (CRD 107105).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A N/A Black Rock Financial Management, Inc. | Executive, Promoter |
| Karla Bodden | Director |
| Robert S. Ellsworth Jr. | Director |
| Dennis Hunter | Director |
| Robert Meschi | Director |
| Bryan J. Smith | Director |
| Darren Stainrod | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Seattle, WA, 98101
Phone: 206.613.6700