Form D · Other Investment Fund

Q-BLK STRATEGIC PARTNERS INC

Seattle, WA · CIK 0001308869

Offering snapshot reported Feb 2, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.31B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 2, 2026Amendment$1,310,389,597No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 7, 2025Amendment$425,309,228$130,000vs Dec 22, 202379SEC filing
Dec 22, 2023Amendment$425,179,228$114,292vs Dec 21, 202276SEC filing
Dec 21, 2022Amendment$425,064,936$700,000vs Dec 21, 202176SEC filing
Dec 21, 2021Amendment$424,364,936$1,628,641vs Dec 21, 202075SEC filing
Dec 21, 2020Amendment$422,736,295$2,415,705vs Dec 19, 201974SEC filing
Dec 19, 2019Amendment$420,320,590$2,310,000vs Dec 19, 201874SEC filing
Dec 19, 2018Amendment$418,010,590$400,000vs Dec 19, 201774SEC filing
Dec 19, 2017Amendment$417,610,590$0vs Apr 17, 201774SEC filing
Apr 17, 2017Amendment$417,610,590$4,740,000vs Apr 15, 201674SEC filing
Apr 15, 2016Amendment$412,870,590$703,000vs Sep 17, 201571SEC filing
Sep 17, 2015Amendment$412,167,590$5,847,256vs Sep 17, 201470SEC filing
Sep 17, 2014Amendment$406,320,334$1,285,000vs Sep 17, 201367SEC filing
Sep 17, 2013Amendment$405,035,334$1,067,518vs Sep 17, 201265SEC filing
Sep 17, 2012Amendment$403,967,816$3,056,149vs Sep 15, 201165SEC filing
Sep 15, 2011Amendment$400,911,667$39,827,131vs Sep 15, 201063SEC filing
Sep 15, 2010Amendment$361,084,536$16,601,873vs Sep 17, 200960SEC filing
Sep 17, 2009Amendment$344,482,663No comparison55SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-71102

Source: Form D, filed Feb 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

Q-BLK STRATEGIC PARTNERS, INC

Investment adviser: BLACKROCK FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, INC

Gross asset value
$15.2M
Beneficial owners
36
ADV minimum commitment
$5M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator MUFG ALTERNATIVE FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN), LTD. GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor DELOITTE & TOUCHE GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian MUFG ALTERNATIVE FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN), LTD. GEORGETOWN, Cayman Islands Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer BLACKROCK INVESTMENTS, LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

DELOITTE & TOUCHE
PCAOB 1096

BLACKROCK INVESTMENTS, LLC
CRD 38642 · SEC 8-48436

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$95.1M$190MFY 2021: $190,278,865.00FY 2021FY 2022: $189,057,193.00FY 2022FY 2023: $173,366,679.00FY 2023FY 2024: $16,114,490.00FY 2024FY 2025: $19,521.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$190,278,86545Mar 30, 2022
2022$189,057,19336Mar 30, 2023
2023$173,366,67936Mar 28, 2024
2024$16,114,49036Mar 31, 2025
2025$19,52136Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2128806 · Aug 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6394285621

Reported by BLACKROCK FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, INC (CRD 107105).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A N/A Black Rock Financial Management, Inc. Executive, Promoter
Karla Bodden Director
Robert S. Ellsworth Jr. Director
Dennis Hunter Director
Robert Meschi Director
Bryan J. Smith Director
Darren Stainrod Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
601 Union Street, 56 Th Floor
Seattle, WA, 98101
Phone: 206.613.6700