Form D · Other Investment Fund
PUTNAM INTERMEDIATE U.S. INVESTMENT GRADE FUND LLC
Boston, MA · CIK 0001379678
Offering snapshot reported Apr 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $48.2M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 2 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 29, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | Amendment | $48,182,329 | $0vs Mar 5, 2024 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2024 | Amendment | $48,182,329 | $7,263,315vs Oct 9, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2022 | Amendment | $45,041,624 | $4,122,610vs Oct 9, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2021 | Amendment | $50,616,662 | $9,697,648vs Oct 9, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2020 | Amendment | $46,721,723 | $5,802,709vs Oct 9, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2019 | Amendment | $44,244,555 | $3,325,541vs Oct 9, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2018 | Amendment | $40,919,014 | $888,766vs Jan 31, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2018 | Amendment | $40,030,248 | -$17,649,816vs Feb 14, 2017 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2017 | Amendment | $57,680,064 | $1,568,273vs Feb 23, 2016 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2016 | Amendment | $56,111,791 | $3,050,660vs Mar 6, 2015 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2015 | Amendment | $53,061,131 | $6,270,667vs Mar 6, 2014 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2014 | Amendment | $46,790,464 | $810,798vs Mar 8, 2013 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2013 | Amendment | $45,979,666 | $1,983,329vs Mar 8, 2012 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2012 | Amendment | $43,996,337 | $1,784,213vs Mar 9, 2011 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2011 | Amendment | $42,212,124 | $2,891,801vs Mar 11, 2010 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2010 | Amendment | $39,320,323 | $38,540,777vs Mar 11, 2010 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2010 | Initial | $779,546 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-96032
As of December 31, 2023. Data is preliminary and unaudited.
Source: Form D, filed Apr 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PUTNAM INTERMEDIATE US INVESTMENT GRADE FUND, LLC
Investment adviser: FRANKLIN ADVISERS, INC.
- Gross asset value
- $71.6M
- Beneficial owners
- 2
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 16, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Filing source
Form ADV 2127927 · Sep 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4495952409
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Na The Putnam Advisory Company, Llc | Director, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02110