Form D · REITS and Finance
PROVIDENT MORTGAGE TRUST INC
Santa Rosa, CA · CIK 0001217315
Offering snapshot reported Oct 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $87.5M Offering amount: $250M
- Investors reported
- 192 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 30, 2017 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$58,282,770 → $87,497,770
- Reported investors155 → 192
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Amendment | $87,497,770 | $29,215,000vs Oct 15, 2025 | 192 | SEC filing |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Amendment | $262,645,087 | $38,035,480vs Jul 17, 2025 | 720 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Amendment | $289,931,750 | $5,460,000vs Jun 9, 2025 | 422 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Amendment | $58,282,770 | $4,645,000vs Nov 14, 2024 | 155 | SEC filing |
| Jul 17, 2025 | Amendment | $224,609,607 | $31,090,507vs Jul 19, 2024 | 630 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2025 | Amendment | $284,471,750 | $3,543,050vs Jun 17, 2024 | 412 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2024 | Amendment | $53,637,770 | $6,425,000vs Oct 6, 2023 | 140 | SEC filing |
| Jul 19, 2024 | Amendment | $193,519,100 | $40,802,510vs Jul 20, 2023 | 572 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2024 | Amendment | $280,928,700 | $9,251,250vs Jun 16, 2023 | 409 | SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2023 | Amendment | $47,212,770 | $2,025,000vs Oct 7, 2022 | 128 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2023 | Amendment | $152,716,590 | $3,465,000vs Apr 19, 2016 | 317 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2023 | Amendment | $271,677,450 | $6,174,000vs Jun 15, 2022 | 398 | SEC filing |
| Oct 7, 2022 | Amendment | $45,187,770 | $8,105,000vs Oct 8, 2021 | 118 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2022 | Amendment | $265,503,450 | $31,184,930vs Jun 16, 2021 | 374 | SEC filing |
| Oct 8, 2021 | Amendment | $37,082,770 | $11,450,000vs Oct 9, 2020 | 99 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2021 | Amendment | $234,318,520 | $33,878,370vs Jun 22, 2020 | 328 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2020 | Amendment | $25,632,770 | $8,447,770vs Oct 9, 2019 | 73 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2020 | Amendment | $200,440,150 | $20,462,060vs Jun 21, 2019 | 273 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2019 | Amendment | $17,185,000 | $7,025,000vs Oct 9, 2018 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Jun 21, 2019 | Amendment | $179,978,090 | $12,053,150vs Jun 25, 2018 | 236 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2018 | Amendment | $10,160,000 | $7,300,000vs Oct 11, 2017 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2018 | Amendment | $167,924,940 | $79,803,900vs Jun 23, 2017 | 207 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2017 | Initial | $2,860,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Jun 23, 2017 | Amendment | $88,121,040 | $32,408,930vs Jun 24, 2016 | 138 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2016 | Amendment | $55,712,110 | $14,225,190vs Jun 24, 2015 | 57 | SEC filing |
| Apr 19, 2016 | Amendment | $149,251,590 | $9,212,640vs Apr 17, 2015 | 311 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2015 | Amendment | $41,486,920 | $4,384,380vs Jun 24, 2014 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2015 | Amendment | $140,038,950 | $65,121,350vs Apr 18, 2014 | 261 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2014 | Amendment | $37,102,540 | $809,600vs Jun 28, 2013 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Apr 18, 2014 | Amendment | $74,917,600 | $28,073,930vs Apr 19, 2013 | 202 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2013 | Amendment | $36,292,940 | $36,192,940vs Jul 9, 2012 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Apr 19, 2013 | Amendment | $46,843,670 | $20,343,670vs Apr 18, 2012 | 136 | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2012 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 18, 2012 | Amendment | $26,500,000 | $18,000,000vs Apr 19, 2011 | 99 | SEC filing |
| Apr 19, 2011 | Initial | $8,500,000 | No comparison | 45 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-296430
Source: Form D, filed Oct 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Michelle Blake | Executive |
| Nathaniel Chaney | Executive |
| Michael Heren | Director, Executive |
| Jeremy Kelly | Executive |
| Reese Milner | Executive |
| Jack Mullin | Executive |
| R Craig Pica | Director, Executive |
| R. Craig Pica | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: REITS and Finance (See others in industry)
Address:
1235 North Dutton Avenue, Suite E
Santa Rosa, CA, 95401
Santa Rosa, CA, 95401