Form D · Private Equity Fund
Proterra Credit Fund 2 (Feeder) LP
Minneapolis, MN · CIK 0001940688
Offering snapshot reported Aug 2, 2022 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $36M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 87 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 19, 2022 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2, 2022 | Initial | $36,000,000 | No comparison | 87 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-454532
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Briarcliffe Credit Partners LLC | 313453 | Kingswood Capital Partners, LLC · CRD 288898 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 2, 2022. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PROTERRA CREDIT FUND 2 (FEEDER) LP
Investment adviser: PROTERRA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on May 15, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2103807 · May 15, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5715713296
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Richard Gammill | Director |
| Thomas Howell | Director |
| Jonathan Logan | Director |
| N/A Proterra Credit Fund 2 Gp Llc | Executive |
| N/A Proterra Credit Fund 2 Gp Lp | Executive |
| N/A Proterra Investment Partners Lp | Executive |
| Matthew Swanson | Director |
| Matthew Waller | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Minneapolis, MN, 55402