Form D · REITS and Finance
Prologis, L.P.
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001045610
Offering snapshot reported Aug 18, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $7.33K Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 180 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 29, 2014 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$6,369 → $7,329
- Reported investors79 → 180
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2026 | Amendment | $7,329 | $960vs Aug 18, 2025 | 180 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2025 | Amendment | $6,369 | No comparison | 79 | SEC filing |
| Aug 16, 2024 | Amendment | $25,263 | $1,387vs Aug 16, 2023 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Aug 16, 2023 | Amendment | $23,876 | -$76,171,070vs Aug 16, 2022 | 72 | SEC filing |
| Aug 16, 2022 | Amendment | $76,194,946 | -$284,267,468vs Aug 17, 2021 | 67 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2021 | Amendment | $360,462,414 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 4, 2020 | Amendment | $2,041,850 | -$114,358,150vs Sep 6, 2019 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Sep 6, 2019 | Amendment | $116,400,000 | $114,646,624vs Sep 7, 2018 | 44 | SEC filing |
| Sep 7, 2018 | Amendment | $1,753,376 | $341,196vs Sep 8, 2017 | 41 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2017 | Amendment | $1,412,180 | $396,827vs Sep 8, 2016 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2016 | Amendment | $1,015,353 | $525,836vs Sep 8, 2015 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2015 | Initial | $394,134,854 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2015 | Amendment | $489,517 | $488,385vs Sep 9, 2014 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2015 | Initial | $202,095,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2014 | Initial | $1,132 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jul 26, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-224347
This is the aggregate par value of units issued to plan participants in 12 month period ended Aug. 5, 2026. No consideration is received by Issuer in connection with issuances. Amount doesn't include $2,500 annual admin. fee paid by plan participants.
Long term incentive plan units
Source: Form D, filed Aug 18, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| General Partner Prologis, Inc. | Promoter |
| N/A Prologis, Inc. | Promoter |
| . Prologis, Inc. | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: REITS and Finance (See others in industry)
Address:
Pier 1 Bay 1
San Francisco, CA, 94111
San Francisco, CA, 94111