Form D · Other Investment Fund
PRISA III Fund LP
Newark, NJ · CIK 0001417154
Offering snapshot reported Mar 27, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.02B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 37 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 21, 2022 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$1,021,000,000 → $2,020,950,000
- Reported investors25 → 37
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 27, 2026 | Amendment | $2,020,950,000 | $999,950,000vs Mar 27, 2025 | 37 | SEC filing |
| Mar 27, 2025 | Amendment | $1,021,000,000 | $375,000,000vs Mar 29, 2024 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Mar 29, 2024 | Amendment | $646,000,000 | $395,000,000vs Mar 28, 2023 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Mar 28, 2023 | Amendment | $251,000,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2019 | Amendment | $701,840,000 | $519,340,000vs Sep 28, 2018 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2018 | Amendment | $182,500,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2017 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2012 | Initial | $25,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2010 | Amendment | $1,543,177,732 | $1,500,001vs Mar 11, 2009 | 37 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2009 | Amendment | $1,541,677,731 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.5, 3C.6, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-468312
Limited Partner Interests
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Prudential Investment Management Services LLC | 18353 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
Adviser links for this issuer
These links apply to the issuer record and have not been matched to the fundraising shown above.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Pgim, Inc. | Promoter |
| Manager Pgim, Inc. | Promoter |
| N/A Pgim, Inc. | Promoter |
| General Partner Prisa Iii Fund Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Prisa Iii Fund Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| Soultana Reigle | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Newark, NJ, 07102
Phone: (973) 734-1300