Form D · Other
PRAIRIE FARMS DAIRY INC
Edwardsville, IL · CIK 0000917666
Offering snapshot reported May 13, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $2M
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 15, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2017 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 27, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 22, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 27, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2011 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2010 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2009 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 04
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-583811
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| N/A | None |
Source: Form D, filed May 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Gary Lewis Aggus | Executive |
| Patrick Ray Beaman | Executive |
| Rick Beaman | Executive |
| Jeff Daniel Beer | Director |
| Don Joseph Berlage | Director |
| Keith David Blake | Director |
| Amanda Maxine Boyce | Executive |
| George Washington Brand | Director |
| Darryl Robert Brinkmann | Director |
| Venton Irving Britton | Director |
| Beth Ann Brooks | Executive |
| Dante Kay Carpenter | Director |
| Douglas Robert Carroll | Executive |
| Robert William Cary | Director |
| Mike Dean Christensen | Executive |
| Gary Michael Davis | Executive |
| Byron Scott Deakin | Executive |
| Brian Leigh Dirks | Director |
| Frank William Doll | Director |
| Ted Joseph Domeyer | Director |
| Michael Joseph Dorrian | Executive |
| Mike Joseph Dorrian | Executive |
| Jeff Raymond Dresser | Director |
| Dan Wayne Duitscher | Director |
| Greg Leo Edwards | Director |
| Derek Dorn England | Director |
| Craig Don Finke | Director |
| Trista Elayne Freeman | Executive |
| Jason Howard Geminn | Executive |
| John Martin Good | Director |
| Tony Alan Graves | Director |
| Christopher Charles Hackman | Executive |
| Chris Charles Hackman | Executive |
| Roger Eugene Hafner | Executive |
| Luke Eugene Haywood | Director |
| Bryan Joseph Heinrichs | Director |
| Blake Jameson Helbig | Director |
| Gregory Alan Helbig | Executive |
| Bryan Joseph Henrichs | Director |
| Chris Daniel Hoeger | Executive |
| Christopher Daniel Hoeger | Executive |
| Brian Lee Holste | Director |
| Mark Edwin Hopping | Executive |
| Robert Archie Horst | Director |
| Loren Oberholtzer Huber | Director |
| Luke Daniel Jeffers | Executive |
| Louie Benton Jolley | Executive |
| Jerry Glen Knebel | Director |
| Kasper Daniel Koch | Director |
| Kenneth Raymond Koch | Director |
| Brent Raymond Krebs | Executive |
| Alan Wayne Kuehnert | Director |
| Fred George Kuenstler | Director |
| Nick Paul Kuhns | Executive |
| Nicholas Paul Kuhns | Executive |
| Chris Douglas Langdon | Executive |
| Christopher Douglas Langdon | Executive |
| David Edward Lattan | Executive |
| Gary Dean Lee | Executive |
| Rebecca May Leinenbach | Executive |
| Don Thomas Mackinson | Director |
| Donald Thomas Mackinson | Director |
| Matt Blake Mc Clelland | Executive |
| Matthew Blake Mc Clelland | Executive |
| Craig Robert Meng | Director |
| Paul Wayne Mills | Director |
| Edward Lynn Mullins | Executive |
| Ryan Patrick Murphy | Executive |
| Scott Michael Niehaus | Executive |
| Tom Allen Oberhaus | Director |
| Kevin Roy Olson | Executive |
| Harold Leroy Papen | Executive |
| David Randall Pearson | Executive |
| Ollie Lee Pennewell | Director |
| David Alan Petersen | Director |
| David Alan Peterson | Director |
| David Randall Phaup | Executive |
| Shawn Pinion | Executive |
| Shawn Barclay Pinon | Executive |
| Clay Orville Powell | Executive |
| Joseph Frank Probst | Director |
| Toby Edward Probst | Director |
| Tony Edward Probst | Director |
| Heather Lynn Roberts | Executive |
| David Orlo Ruppert | Director |
| Dave Orio Ruppert | Director |
| Paul Edward Schallberger | Director |
| Boyd Edward Schaufelberger | Director |
| Gretl Jean Schlatter | Director |
| Bruce Edward Schneider | Director |
| John Lynn Schoen | Director |
| Patrick Richard Schroeder | Director |
| Pat Richard Schroeder | Director |
| Somula Dawn Schwoeppe | Director |
| David Lee Serven | Director |
| David Lee Severn | Director |
| Anthony Dean Siddens | Director |
| Ray Newton Silvey | Executive |
| Richard Louis Streutker | Director |
| Bradley Charles Suhling | Executive |
| Brad Suhling | Executive |
| Mark Roger Tuttle | Director |
| Mary Jo Varel | Director |
| Christopher Morgan Webb | Executive |
| Thomas Richard Weber | Executive |
| William Lawrence Wilberding | Executive |
| Roger Louis Wilkening | Director |
| Alan Wayne Winfrey | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
3744 Staunton Road
Edwardsville, IL, 62025
Edwardsville, IL, 62025