Form D · Hedge Fund
Point72 Capital International, Ltd.
Stamford, CT · CIK 0001465991
Offering snapshot reported Jan 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $10.1B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2026 | Amendment | $10,084,027,187 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2025 | Amendment | $9,878,283,937 | $482,110,796vs Apr 5, 2024 | 175 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2024 | Amendment | $9,396,173,141 | $53,461,000vs Jan 26, 2024 | 165 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2024 | Amendment | $9,342,712,141 | $1,414,384,265vs Jan 27, 2023 | 163 | SEC filing |
| Jan 27, 2023 | Amendment | $7,928,327,876 | $575,842,081vs Jan 28, 2022 | 137 | SEC filing |
| Jan 28, 2022 | Amendment | $7,352,485,795 | $767,587,942vs Jan 29, 2021 | 126 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2021 | Amendment | $6,584,897,853 | $1,058,813,799vs Jan 31, 2020 | 117 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2020 | Amendment | $5,526,084,054 | $885,334,997vs Jan 31, 2019 | 91 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2019 | Amendment | $4,640,749,057 | No comparison | 50 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2015 | Amendment | $123,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2013 | Amendment | $4,738,175,715 | $286,224,596vs Jun 12, 2012 | 323 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2012 | Amendment | $4,451,951,119 | $405,141,839vs Jun 11, 2012 | 196 | SEC filing |
| Jun 11, 2012 | Amendment | $4,046,809,280 | $3,033,497,245vs Jun 10, 2011 | 183 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2011 | Amendment | $1,013,312,035 | -$1,805,462,210vs Jun 10, 2010 | 102 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2010 | Amendment | $2,818,774,245 | $2,768,774,245vs Jun 10, 2009 | 137 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2009 | Initial | $50,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-304510
Source: Form D, filed Jan 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
POINT72 CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL, LTD.
Investment adviser: POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $32B
- Beneficial owners
- 197
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 14, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 1323
BANK OF AMERICA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.
SEC 8-69787
CITIBANK, N.A.
LEI E57ODZWZ7FF32TWEFA76
CITICORP SECURITIES SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-32117
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $14,826,608,602 | 73 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $18,076,109,420 | 95 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $22,783,111,151 | 143 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $29,317,241,068 | 181 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $32,014,110,351 | 197 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125122 · Aug 14, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5988990716
Reported by POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 283077).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Rachel D Antonio | Director |
| Alberto R Gonzales | Director |
| Scott Lennon | Director |
| Bernard Mc Grath | Director |
| Lisa Volekaert | Director |
| David S Walker | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Stamford, CT, 06902