Form D · Hedge Fund
Pinnacle Viserion Agriculture, Ltd.
New York, NY · CIK 0001880104
Offering snapshot reported Aug 20, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $260M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 3 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 1, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Amendment | $259,691,018 | $0vs Aug 20, 2025 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2025 | Amendment | $259,691,018 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2024 | Amendment | $259,691,018 | $28,000,000vs Aug 24, 2023 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2023 | Amendment | $231,691,018 | $228,341,018vs Aug 26, 2022 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2022 | Amendment | $3,350,000 | $0vs Aug 31, 2021 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2021 | Amendment | $3,350,000 | $0vs Aug 26, 2021 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2021 | Initial | $3,350,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-411337
Source: Form D, filed Aug 20, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PINNACLE VISERION AGRICULTURE, LTD.
Investment adviser: PINNACLE ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2123853 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2745145408
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph M Di Bartolo | Executive |
| Timothy P Faenza | Director, Executive |
| Kristin P Hinson | Director, Executive |
| Scott L Kellman | Executive |
| Jason M Kellman | Executive |
| John J Lee | Executive |
| Donnell A Segalas | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10019