Form D · Hedge Fund
Pinnacle Natural Resources Offshore ERISA Fund Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001468971
Offering snapshot reported Feb 13, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $394M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 24 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2009 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 13, 2026 | Amendment | $394,299,200 | $0vs Feb 13, 2025 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2025 | Amendment | $394,299,200 | $375,000vs Feb 16, 2024 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2024 | Amendment | $393,924,200 | $2,504,200vs Feb 21, 2023 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2023 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | $0vs Feb 17, 2022 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2022 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | $0vs Feb 16, 2021 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2021 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | -$4,200vs Feb 14, 2020 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2020 | Amendment | $391,424,200 | $4,200vs Feb 15, 2019 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 15, 2019 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | $0vs Feb 16, 2018 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2018 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | $0vs Feb 21, 2017 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2017 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | $0vs Feb 17, 2017 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2017 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | $0vs Feb 18, 2016 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 18, 2016 | Amendment | $391,420,000 | $1,386,098vs Feb 18, 2015 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Feb 18, 2015 | Amendment | $390,033,902 | $7,609,702vs Feb 18, 2014 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Feb 18, 2014 | Amendment | $382,424,200 | $16,574,200vs Feb 19, 2013 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Feb 19, 2013 | Amendment | $365,850,000 | $20,150,000vs Feb 23, 2012 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2012 | Amendment | $345,700,000 | $81,700,000vs Feb 23, 2011 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2011 | Amendment | $264,000,000 | $84,000,000vs Feb 24, 2010 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2010 | Amendment | $180,000,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jul 29, 2009 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $79.3K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-133176
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Joseph Grace Holdings, Inc. | 103580 | Edward Tucker, Jr. · CRD 1234430 |
| First Dominion Capital Corporation | 16330 | Hilaire Atlee · CRD 2662245 |
| Alternative Access Capital, LLC | 103580 |
Source: Form D, filed Feb 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PINNACLE NATURAL RESOURCES OFFSHORE ERISA FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: PINNACLE ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2123853 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2953087614
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Timothy P Faenza | Director, Executive |
| Scott L Kellman | Executive |
| Jason M Kellman | Executive |
| John J Lee | Executive |
| Marcel N Massimb | Executive |
| Donnell A Segalas | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9003