Form D · Hedge Fund

Pinnacle Arcadia Cattle Partners II, LLC

New York, NY · CIK 0001726486

Offering snapshot reported Dec 30, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$56.6M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
6
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 2018
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$54.3M$109MJan 8, 2018: $65,000,000.00Jan 8, 2018Jan 8, 2019: $76,000,100.00Jan 10, 2020: $79,192,849.00Jan 8, 2021: $79,192,849.00Jan 7, 2022: $79,192,849.00Jan 5, 2023: $99,192,849.00Dec 29, 2023: $99,192,849.00Dec 30, 2024: $108,692,849.00Dec 30, 2025: $56,613,600.00Dec 30, 2025

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$108,692,849 → $56,613,600

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Dec 30, 2025Amendment$56,613,600-$52,079,249vs Dec 30, 20246SEC filing
Dec 30, 2024Amendment$108,692,849$9,500,000vs Dec 29, 20236SEC filing
Dec 29, 2023Amendment$99,192,849$0vs Jan 5, 20236SEC filing
Jan 5, 2023Amendment$99,192,849$20,000,000vs Jan 7, 20226SEC filing
Jan 7, 2022Amendment$79,192,849$0vs Jan 10, 20206SEC filing
Jan 8, 2021Amendment$79,192,849$0vs Jan 10, 20206SEC filing
Jan 10, 2020Amendment$79,192,849$3,192,749vs Jan 8, 20196SEC filing
Jan 8, 2019Amendment$76,000,100$11,000,100vs Jan 8, 20186SEC filing
Jan 8, 2018Initial$65,000,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$330K
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-302650

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Papamarkou Wellner & Company, Inc.000010963Thorne Perkin · CRD 004016951

Source: Form D, filed Dec 30, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PINNACLE ARCADIA CATTLE PARTNERS II, LLC

Investment adviser: PINNACLE ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2123853 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3745014952

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Timothy P. Faenza Executive
Jason M. Kellman Executive
Scott L. Kellman Executive
John J. Lee Executive
Marcel N. Massimb Executive
Donnell A. Seaglas Executive
Donnell A. Segalas Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
712 5 Th Avenue, 29 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10019