Form D · Hedge Fund
Pine River Structured Credit Opportunities Fund Ltd.
Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001569440
Offering snapshot reported Feb 18, 2015 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $28.1M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 5 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 1, 2013 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$24,800,000 → $28,100,000
- Reported investors4 → 5
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 18, 2015 | Amendment | $28,100,000 | $3,300,000vs Feb 18, 2014 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 18, 2014 | Amendment | $24,800,000 | $11,300,000vs Feb 15, 2013 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 15, 2013 | Initial | $13,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-191931
Source: Form D, filed Feb 18, 2015. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PINE RIVER STRUCTURED CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: PINE RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Oct 19, 2017. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 1144636 · Oct 19, 2017 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4900680995
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Benjamin Booker | Director |
| Philip Dickie | Director |
| Kobi Dorenbush | Director |
| Leanne Golding | Director |
| Bernard Mc Grath | Director |
| Brian Taylor | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Minnetonka, MN, 55305