Form D · Hedge Fund
Pine River Liquid Mortgage Fund L.P.
Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001503141
Offering snapshot reported Jul 6, 2017 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $41M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 26 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2010 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$40,793,422 → $40,982,972
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6, 2017 | Amendment | $40,982,972 | $189,550vs Jul 6, 2016 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Jul 6, 2016 | Amendment | $40,793,422 | $3,273,287vs Oct 15, 2013 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2013 | Amendment | $37,520,135 | $5,950,000vs Oct 12, 2012 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2012 | Amendment | $31,570,135 | $29,645,135vs Oct 13, 2011 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2011 | Amendment | $1,925,000 | $1,075,000vs Oct 14, 2010 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2010 | Initial | $850,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-149031
Source: Form D, filed Jul 6, 2017. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PINE RIVER LIQUID MORTGAGE FUND L.P.
Investment adviser: PINE RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jan 5, 2018. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 1161506 · Jan 5, 2018 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3955514270
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Nicholas Bruce Nusbaum | Executive |
| Timothy William John O'brien | Executive |
| Jeffrey Allan Stolt | Executive |
| Brian Curtis Taylor | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Minnetonka, MN, 55305