Form D · Hedge Fund
Pine River FIXED INCOME FUND LTD.
Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001448880
Offering snapshot reported Jun 11, 2018 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $665M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 43 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 1, 2009 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 11, 2018 | Amendment | $665,418,787 | $0vs Jun 9, 2017 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2017 | Amendment | $665,418,787 | $0vs Jun 10, 2016 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2016 | Amendment | $665,418,787 | $50,000,000vs Jun 12, 2015 | 42 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2015 | Initial | $615,418,787 | No comparison | 42 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2014 | Amendment | $356,918,787 | $82,863,030vs Jun 12, 2013 | 37 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2013 | Amendment | $274,055,757 | $81,633,000vs Jun 13, 2012 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2012 | Amendment | $192,422,757 | $157,540,757vs Jun 13, 2011 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2011 | Amendment | $34,882,000 | $7,950,000vs Oct 19, 2010 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Oct 19, 2010 | Amendment | $26,932,000 | $3,232,000vs Oct 20, 2009 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2009 | Amendment | $23,700,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-241613
Source: Form D, filed Jun 11, 2018. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PINE RIVER FIXED INCOME FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: PINE RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2022. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 1637164 · Mar 31, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7052442422
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Benjamin Booker | Director |
| Philip Dickie | Director |
| Kobi Dorenbush | Director |
| Leanne Golding | Director |
| Bernard Mc Grath | Director |
| Brian Curtis Taylor | Director |
| David Walker | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Minnetonka, MN, 55305