Form D · Hedge Fund

Pine River Fixed Income Fund L.P.

Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001445602

Offering snapshot reported Jun 10, 2019 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.17B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
157
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 1, 2008
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$586M$1.17BJun 12, 2015: $1,142,932,060.00Jun 12, 2015Jun 10, 2016: $1,171,812,060.00Jun 10, 2016Jun 9, 2017: $1,171,812,060.00Jun 9, 2017Jun 11, 2018: $1,171,812,060.00Jun 11, 2018Jun 10, 2019: $1,171,812,060.00Jun 10, 2019

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported investors154 → 157

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 10, 2019Amendment$1,171,812,060$0vs Jun 11, 2018157SEC filing
Jun 11, 2018Amendment$1,171,812,060$0vs Jun 9, 2017154SEC filing
Jun 9, 2017Amendment$1,171,812,060$0vs Jun 10, 2016150SEC filing
Jun 10, 2016Amendment$1,171,812,060$28,880,000vs Jun 12, 2015146SEC filing
Jun 12, 2015Initial$1,142,932,060No comparison144SEC filing
Jun 12, 2014Amendment$1,129,402,604$78,996,915vs Jun 12, 2013136SEC filing
Jun 12, 2013Amendment$1,050,405,689$306,639,537vs Jun 13, 2012131SEC filing
Jun 13, 2012Amendment$743,766,152$373,715,319vs Jun 13, 2011104SEC filing
Jun 13, 2011Amendment$370,050,833$214,400,000vs Sep 14, 201064SEC filing
Sep 14, 2010Amendment$155,650,833$85,350,833vs Sep 15, 200932SEC filing
Sep 15, 2009Amendment$70,300,000No comparison12SEC filing
Sep 16, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-241614

Source: Form D, filed Jun 10, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PINE RIVER FIXED INCOME FUND L.P.

Investment adviser: PINE RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2022. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 1637164 · Mar 31, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9936932399

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Nicholas Bruce Nusbaum Executive
Timothy William John O'brien Executive
Paul Antony Richardson Executive
Jeffrey Allan Stolt Executive
Brian Curtis Taylor Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Pine River Domestic Mgmt 601 Carlson Pkwy, 7 Th Floor
Minnetonka, MN, 55305