Form D · Hedge Fund

Pine River Credit Relative Value Fund L.P.

Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001450967

Offering snapshot reported Nov 13, 2015 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$70.4M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
27
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 2007
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$35.2M$70.4MNov 14, 2013: $43,801,000.00Nov 14, 2013Nov 14, 2014: $64,054,337.00Nov 14, 2014Nov 13, 2015: $70,380,071.00Nov 13, 2015

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$64,054,337 → $70,380,071
  • Reported investors23 → 27

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Nov 13, 2015Amendment$70,380,071$6,325,734vs Nov 14, 201427SEC filing
Nov 14, 2014Amendment$64,054,337$20,253,337vs Nov 14, 201323SEC filing
Nov 14, 2013Initial$43,801,000No comparison17SEC filing
Nov 14, 2012Amendment$51,776,000$1,807,000vs Nov 14, 201117SEC filing
Nov 14, 2011Amendment$49,969,000$0vs Nov 16, 201017SEC filing
Nov 16, 2010Amendment$49,969,000$5,550,000vs Nov 19, 200917SEC filing
Nov 19, 2009Amendment$44,419,000No comparison14SEC filing
Nov 19, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-206376

Source: Form D, filed Nov 13, 2015. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PINE RIVER CREDIT RELATIVE VALUE FUND L.P.

Investment adviser: PINE RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Feb 22, 2016. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 981435 · Feb 22, 2016 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7561235933

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Timothy O'brien Executive
Jeffrey Allan Stolt Executive
Brian Curtis Taylor Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
601 Carlson Parkway Suite 330
Minnetonka, MN, 55305