Form D · Other Investment Fund
Fiera: Non-US Equity LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001419011
Offering snapshot reported Aug 13, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $573M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2025 | Amendment | $572,773,563 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2024 | Amendment | $565,458,563 | $3,395,000vs Aug 11, 2023 | 500 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2023 | Amendment | $562,063,563 | $9,741,128vs Aug 18, 2022 | 497 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2022 | Amendment | $552,322,435 | $63,737,000vs Aug 17, 2020 | 492 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2020 | Amendment | $488,585,435 | $12,440,417vs Aug 15, 2019 | 439 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2019 | Amendment | $476,145,018 | $10,090,000vs Aug 15, 2018 | 427 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2018 | Amendment | $466,055,018 | $6,250,000vs Aug 15, 2017 | 418 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2017 | Amendment | $459,805,018 | $8,950,000vs Aug 15, 2016 | 415 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2016 | Amendment | $450,855,018 | $10,180,000vs Aug 13, 2015 | 410 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2015 | Amendment | $440,675,018 | $2,100,000vs Sep 22, 2014 | 403 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2014 | Amendment | $438,575,018 | $14,645,000vs Sep 20, 2013 | 402 | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2013 | Amendment | $423,930,018 | $28,210,000vs Sep 26, 2012 | 397 | SEC filing |
| Sep 26, 2012 | Amendment | $395,720,018 | $4,625,000vs May 31, 2012 | 379 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2012 | Amendment | $391,095,018 | $14,802,856vs Jun 7, 2011 | 375 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2011 | Amendment | $376,292,162 | $19,934,435vs Jun 9, 2010 | 370 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2010 | Amendment | $356,357,727 | $27,049,300vs Jul 13, 2009 | 357 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2009 | Amendment | $329,308,427 | No comparison | 344 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-111244
Source: Form D, filed Aug 13, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FIERA: NON-US EQUITY LLC
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $182M
- Beneficial owners
- 100
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $251,059,635 | 119 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $172,780,718 | 106 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $188,832,209 | 109 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $181,586,790 | 109 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $182,447,706 | 100 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1504853666
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jennifer Barbetta | Executive |
| Roderick Chisholm | Executive |
| Kent Clark | Executive |
| Helen A. Crowley | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: (212) 902-1000