Form D · Hedge Fund

PFM Therapeutics Fund, L.P.

San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001610252

Offering snapshot reported May 2, 2019 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$159M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
36
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jul 1, 2014
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$79.3M$159MJun 13, 2014May 4, 2016: $53,728,003.00May 5, 2017: $54,929,490.00Jul 19, 2017: $54,929,490.00May 4, 2018: $54,929,490.00Nov 2, 2018: $81,082,200.00May 2, 2019: $158,601,370.00May 2, 2019

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$81,082,200 → $158,601,370
  • Reported investors30 → 36

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 2, 2019Amendment$158,601,370$77,519,170vs Nov 2, 201836SEC filing
Nov 2, 2018Amendment$81,082,200$26,152,710vs May 4, 201830SEC filing
May 4, 2018Amendment$54,929,490$0vs Jul 19, 201722SEC filing
Jul 19, 2017Amendment$54,929,490$0vs May 5, 201722SEC filing
May 5, 2017Amendment$54,929,490$1,201,487vs May 4, 201622SEC filing
May 4, 2016Amendment$53,728,003No comparison21SEC filing
May 6, 2015AmendmentYet to sellNo comparison15SEC filing
Jun 13, 2014InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-219107

Source: Form D, filed May 2, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PFM THERAPEUTICS FUND, L.P.

Investment adviser: PFM HEALTH SCIENCES, LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 30, 2019. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 1347785 · Sep 30, 2019 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6124436911

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Yuan Dubord Executive
Yuan Du Bord Executive
William Goodell Executive
Brian Grossman Executive
Christopher James Executive
Eric T. Moore Executive
N/A Partner Asset Management, Llc Promoter
N/A Partner Fund Management, L.P. Promoter
N/A Partner Investment Management, L.P. Promoter
Darin Sadow Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Four Embarcadero Center Suite 3500
San Francisco, CA, 94111