Form D · Hedge Fund
PFM HEALTHCARE PRINCIPALS FUND L P
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001350988
Offering snapshot reported May 2, 2019 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $59.8M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 69 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 1, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$58,138,939 → $59,755,074
- Reported investors67 → 69
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2019 | Amendment | $59,755,074 | $1,616,135vs May 4, 2018 | 69 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2018 | Amendment | $58,138,939 | $277,022vs May 5, 2017 | 67 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2017 | Amendment | $57,861,917 | $2,283,114vs May 4, 2016 | 66 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2016 | Amendment | $55,578,803 | $9,904,822vs May 7, 2014 | 63 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2015 | Amendment | $48,737,639 | $3,063,658vs May 7, 2014 | 48 | SEC filing |
| May 7, 2014 | Amendment | $45,673,981 | $20,185,706vs Apr 24, 2013 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2013 | Amendment | $25,488,275 | $7,522,971vs Apr 30, 2012 | 34 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2012 | Amendment | $17,965,304 | $224,388vs Apr 28, 2011 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2011 | Amendment | $17,740,916 | $3,237vs Jan 24, 2011 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2011 | Amendment | $17,737,679 | $1,727,513vs Feb 16, 2010 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2010 | Amendment | $16,010,166 | $5,031,953vs Mar 17, 2009 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2009 | Amendment | $10,978,213 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-85452
Source: Form D, filed May 2, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PFM LIQUIDATING SIDEPOCKET FUND, L.P.
Investment adviser: PFM HEALTH SCIENCES, LP
- Gross asset value
- $467K
- Beneficial owners
- 36
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 30, 2023. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
LEI YWC0TIKBQM2JV8L4IV08
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 8-129
Filing source
Form ADV 1771180 · Jun 30, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6626369456
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Yuan Dubord | Executive |
| Yuan Du Bord | Executive |
| Linda E. Fitzgerald | Executive, Promoter |
| William Goodell | Executive |
| Brian Grossman | Executive |
| Christopher James | Executive |
| Eric T. Moore | Executive |
| N/A Partner Asset Management, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Partner Investment Management, L.P. | Promoter |
| Darin Sadow | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:San Francisco, CA, 94111