Form D · Commercial Banking
PARKSIDE FINANCIAL, INC.
St. Louis, MO · CIK 0001519441
Offering snapshot reported Aug 22, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $18M Offering amount: $18M
- Investors reported
- 27 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 14, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22, 2025 | Initial | $18,000,000 | No comparison | 27 | SEC filing |
| Dec 16, 2021 | Initial | $13,000,000 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2018 | Initial | $7,000,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2011 | Initial | $2,869,217 | No comparison | 36 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $540K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-555584
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Piper Sandler & Co. | 665 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 22, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| S. Hereford Andrew | Director, Executive |
| Ted Briscoe | Director |
| Edward D. Briscoe | Director |
| Paul R. Cahn | Director |
| Michael J. Christ | Director |
| Scott D. Fesler | Director |
| Peter S. Frane | Director |
| Samuel A. Hamacher | Director |
| Sam Hamacher | Director |
| James P. Hannon | Executive |
| Andrew S. Hereford | Director, Executive |
| Brian J. Hogan | Director |
| Stephen F. Holste | Director |
| Steve Holste | Director |
| Derek Laur | Executive |
| Nathan Mc Kean | Director |
| Elizabeth E. Niedringhaus | Director |
| Jan Niehaus | Executive |
| Janet E. Niehaus | Executive |
| Frederick J. Oertli | Director |
| John Ross | Director |
| John S. Ross Jr. | Director |
| John S. Ross, Jr. | Director |
| Curtis B. Searcy | Director |
| Curtis B. Searey | Director |
| Karen A. Turner | Executive |
| Matthew A. Wagner | Director |
| James C. Wagner | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)
Address:
8112 Maryland Ave Suite 101
St. Louis, MO, 63105
Phone: 314-290-8600
St. Louis, MO, 63105
Phone: 314-290-8600