Form D · Venture Capital Fund

OURCROWD (INVESTMENT IN CONSUMER PHYSICS) L.P.

Jerusalem, L3 · CIK 0001580772

Offering snapshot reported Feb 3, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$379K
Offering amount: $500K
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 3, 2026Initial$378,501No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jul 27, 2018Initial$125,000No comparison1SEC filing
Dec 14, 2015Initial$25,800No comparison6SEC filing
Mar 27, 2014Initial$467,500No comparison6SEC filing
Aug 1, 2013Amendment$385,000$0vs Jul 23, 201313SEC filing
Jul 23, 2013Initial$385,000No comparison13SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-572185

Source: Form D, filed Feb 3, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

OURCROWD (INVESTMENT IN CONSUMER PHYSICS) L.P.

Investment adviser: OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P.

Gross asset value
$297K
Beneficial owners
17
ADV minimum commitment
$10K

Reported in Form ADV on May 5, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$149K$297KFY 2021: $246,399.00FY 2021FY 2022: $286,791.00FY 2022FY 2023: $285,001.00FY 2023FY 2024: $284,067.00FY 2024FY 2025: $297,268.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$246,39914Mar 31, 2022
2022$286,79116Mar 29, 2023
2023$285,00116Mar 27, 2024
2024$284,06716Mar 24, 2025
2025$297,26817May 5, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2103204 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5753462523

Reported by OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P. (CRD 169475).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Steven Blumgart Director, Executive
Caleb Chill Executive
Robert Citron Executive
Jay Kalish Executive
Jonathan Medved Director, Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
28 Derech Hebron
Jerusalem, L3, 9108001
Phone: 972-2-636-9303