Form D · Other Investment Fund
OT YC Fund I, LLC
Boston, MA · CIK 0001878754
Offering snapshot reported Nov 8, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $4.53M Offering amount: $4.53M
- Investors reported
- 28 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 25, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$4,190,800 → $4,528,800
- Reported investors26 → 28
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 8, 2021 | Amendment | $4,528,800 | $338,000vs Oct 13, 2021 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2021 | Amendment | $4,190,800 | $72,300vs Oct 5, 2021 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Oct 5, 2021 | Amendment | $4,118,500 | $200,000vs Sep 28, 2021 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2021 | Amendment | $3,918,500 | $250,000vs Sep 27, 2021 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2021 | Amendment | $3,668,500 | $248,500vs Sep 15, 2021 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2021 | Amendment | $3,420,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2021 | Amendment | $3,120,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2021 | Amendment | $2,220,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2021 | Initial | $945,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-411341
Source: Form D, filed Nov 8, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OT YC FUND II, LLC
Investment adviser: OT MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $2.61M
- Beneficial owners
- 37
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
HAYNIE & COMPANY
PCAOB 457
Filing source
Form ADV 2099943 · Apr 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6788649375
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Llc Assure Fund Management Ii | Executive |
| Llc Ot Management | Director |
| Richard Thoms | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02118