Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
OT DCMPP Fund II, LLC
Boston, MA · CIK 0001877578
Offering snapshot reported Sep 15, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $5.38M Offering amount: $5.38M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2021 | Amendment | $5,375,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 2, 2021 | Initial | $4,375,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-412200
Source: Form D, filed Sep 15, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OT DCMPP FUND II, LLC
Investment adviser: OT MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $5.39M
- Beneficial owners
- 6
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
HAYNIE & COMPANY
PCAOB 457
Filing source
Form ADV 2099943 · Apr 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5086836181
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Llc Assure Fund Management Ii | Executive |
| Llc Ot Management | Director |
| Richard Thoms | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02118