Form D · Private Equity Fund
OHA Senior Private Lending Fund, L.P. - Series 1 (Unlevered)
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0002020967
Offering snapshot reported Sep 29, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $6.03B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 3 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 3, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 3
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2025 | Amendment | $6,031,072,034 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $7.45M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-538833
Total Amount Sold is the total amount sold by the Issuer and its related series.
The estimate of sales commissions are total sales commissions with respect to the Issuer and its related series.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 000000361 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 29, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OHA SENIOR PRIVATE LENDING FUND, L.P. - SERIES 1 (UNLEVERED)
Investment adviser: OAK HILL ADVISORS, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110196 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6311623204
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Glenn R. August | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102