Form D · Hedge Fund

OHA Diversified Credit Strategies Fund (Offshore), Ltd.

Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001555996

Offering snapshot reported May 6, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$8.51B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
125
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Aug 1, 2012
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$4.25B$8.51BAug 10, 2012: $117,000,000.00Aug 10, 2012Aug 9, 2013: $172,251,000.00Jan 31, 2014: $420,630,000.00Feb 2, 2015: $1,502,303,069.00Feb 2, 2016: $1,067,828,104.00May 2, 2016: $2,318,837,346.00Apr 28, 2017: $3,414,870,151.00Apr 27, 2018: $5,060,615,682.00Apr 26, 2019: $5,634,421,148.00May 1, 2020: $5,816,179,689.00Apr 30, 2021: $6,579,357,575.00Mar 30, 2022: $7,359,305,139.00May 4, 2023: $7,535,180,430.00May 6, 2024: $7,736,876,187.00May 6, 2025: $8,036,974,677.00May 6, 2026: $8,507,673,076.00May 6, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$8,036,974,677 → $8,507,673,076
  • Reported investors123 → 125

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 6, 2026Amendment$8,507,673,076$470,698,399vs May 6, 2025125SEC filing
May 6, 2025Amendment$8,036,974,677$300,098,490vs May 6, 2024123SEC filing
May 6, 2024Amendment$7,736,876,187$201,695,757vs May 4, 2023120SEC filing
May 4, 2023Amendment$7,535,180,430$175,875,291vs Mar 30, 2022118SEC filing
Mar 30, 2022Amendment$7,359,305,139$779,947,564vs Apr 30, 2021115SEC filing
Apr 30, 2021Amendment$6,579,357,575$763,177,886vs May 1, 2020114SEC filing
May 1, 2020Amendment$5,816,179,689$181,758,541vs Apr 26, 2019109SEC filing
Apr 26, 2019Amendment$5,634,421,148$573,805,466vs Apr 27, 2018102SEC filing
Apr 27, 2018Amendment$5,060,615,682$1,645,745,531vs Apr 28, 201792SEC filing
Apr 28, 2017Amendment$3,414,870,151$1,096,032,805vs May 2, 201669SEC filing
May 2, 2016Amendment$2,318,837,346$1,251,009,242vs Feb 2, 201655SEC filing
Feb 2, 2016Amendment$1,067,828,104-$434,474,965vs Feb 2, 201548SEC filing
Feb 2, 2015Amendment$1,502,303,069$1,330,052,069vs Aug 9, 201341SEC filing
Jan 31, 2014Amendment$420,630,000$248,379,000vs Aug 9, 20137SEC filing
Aug 9, 2013Amendment$172,251,000$55,251,000vs Aug 10, 20125SEC filing
Aug 10, 2012Initial$117,000,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-182550

Source: Form D, filed May 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

OHA DIVERSIFIED CREDIT STRATEGIES FUND (OFFSHORE), LTD

Investment adviser: OAK HILL ADVISORS, L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2110196 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2069310518

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Robert Aspinall Director
Glenn R. August Director
Michael Blumstein Director
William H. Bohnsack Director
Sabrina Foster Director
Ronan Guilfoyle Director
Thomas Hansen Director
Irina Lykina Director
Robert B. Okun Director
Georgia Prinsloo Director
Frederic W. Thomas, Jr. Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
201 Main Street Suite 1250
Fort Worth, TX, 76102