Form D · Hedge Fund
OHA Diversified Credit Strategies Fund (Offshore), Ltd.
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001555996
Offering snapshot reported May 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $8.51B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 125 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 1, 2012 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$8,036,974,677 → $8,507,673,076
- Reported investors123 → 125
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Amendment | $8,507,673,076 | $470,698,399vs May 6, 2025 | 125 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2025 | Amendment | $8,036,974,677 | $300,098,490vs May 6, 2024 | 123 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2024 | Amendment | $7,736,876,187 | $201,695,757vs May 4, 2023 | 120 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2023 | Amendment | $7,535,180,430 | $175,875,291vs Mar 30, 2022 | 118 | SEC filing |
| Mar 30, 2022 | Amendment | $7,359,305,139 | $779,947,564vs Apr 30, 2021 | 115 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2021 | Amendment | $6,579,357,575 | $763,177,886vs May 1, 2020 | 114 | SEC filing |
| May 1, 2020 | Amendment | $5,816,179,689 | $181,758,541vs Apr 26, 2019 | 109 | SEC filing |
| Apr 26, 2019 | Amendment | $5,634,421,148 | $573,805,466vs Apr 27, 2018 | 102 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2018 | Amendment | $5,060,615,682 | $1,645,745,531vs Apr 28, 2017 | 92 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2017 | Amendment | $3,414,870,151 | $1,096,032,805vs May 2, 2016 | 69 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2016 | Amendment | $2,318,837,346 | $1,251,009,242vs Feb 2, 2016 | 55 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2016 | Amendment | $1,067,828,104 | -$434,474,965vs Feb 2, 2015 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2015 | Amendment | $1,502,303,069 | $1,330,052,069vs Aug 9, 2013 | 41 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2014 | Amendment | $420,630,000 | $248,379,000vs Aug 9, 2013 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2013 | Amendment | $172,251,000 | $55,251,000vs Aug 10, 2012 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2012 | Initial | $117,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-182550
Source: Form D, filed May 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OHA DIVERSIFIED CREDIT STRATEGIES FUND (OFFSHORE), LTD
Investment adviser: OAK HILL ADVISORS, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110196 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2069310518
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Robert Aspinall | Director |
| Glenn R. August | Director |
| Michael Blumstein | Director |
| William H. Bohnsack | Director |
| Sabrina Foster | Director |
| Ronan Guilfoyle | Director |
| Thomas Hansen | Director |
| Irina Lykina | Director |
| Robert B. Okun | Director |
| Georgia Prinsloo | Director |
| Frederic W. Thomas, Jr. | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102