Form D · Hedge Fund

OHA Diversified Credit Strategies Fund, L.P.

Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001568339

Offering snapshot reported May 6, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$500M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
33
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Feb 1, 2013
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$250M$500MJan 31, 2013Jan 31, 2014: $5,255,477.00Feb 2, 2015: $200,570,000.00Feb 2, 2016: $125,765,158.00Jan 30, 2017: $280,470,158.00Jan 31, 2018: $286,238,158.00Jan 31, 2019: $288,738,158.00Jan 31, 2020: $312,738,158.00Jan 29, 2021: $317,488,158.00Jan 31, 2022: $325,538,158.00Jan 31, 2023: $330,438,158.00Jan 31, 2024: $332,438,158.00May 6, 2024: $332,438,158.00May 6, 2025: $352,972,158.00May 6, 2026: $500,435,734.00May 6, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$352,972,158 → $500,435,734
  • Reported investors30 → 33

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 6, 2026Amendment$500,435,734$147,463,576vs May 6, 202533SEC filing
May 6, 2025Amendment$352,972,158$20,534,000vs May 6, 202430SEC filing
May 6, 2024Amendment$332,438,158$2,000,000vs Jan 31, 202330SEC filing
Jan 31, 2024Amendment$332,438,158$2,000,000vs Jan 31, 202330SEC filing
Jan 31, 2023Amendment$330,438,158$4,900,000vs Jan 31, 202229SEC filing
Jan 31, 2022Amendment$325,538,158$8,050,000vs Jan 29, 202127SEC filing
Jan 29, 2021Amendment$317,488,158$4,750,000vs Jan 31, 202025SEC filing
Jan 31, 2020Amendment$312,738,158$24,000,000vs Jan 31, 201921SEC filing
Jan 31, 2019Amendment$288,738,158$2,500,000vs Jan 31, 201818SEC filing
Jan 31, 2018Amendment$286,238,158$5,768,000vs Jan 30, 201717SEC filing
Jan 30, 2017Amendment$280,470,158$154,705,000vs Feb 2, 201617SEC filing
Feb 2, 2016Amendment$125,765,158-$74,804,842vs Feb 2, 201514SEC filing
Feb 2, 2015Amendment$200,570,000No comparison8SEC filing
Jan 31, 2014Amendment$5,255,477No comparison2SEC filing
Jan 31, 2013InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-191140

Source: Form D, filed May 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

OHA DIVERSIFIED CREDIT STRATEGIES FUND, LP

Investment adviser: OAK HILL ADVISORS, L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2110196 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2428090123

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Glenn R. August Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
201 Main Street Suite 1250
Fort Worth, TX, 76102