Form D · Private Equity Fund
OHA Credit Solutions Fund, L.P.
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001774430
Offering snapshot reported Aug 16, 2019 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $212M Offering amount: $1B
- Investors reported
- 24 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 10, 2019 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 24
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16, 2019 | Amendment | $212,316,463 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $16.9M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-338713
(a) is total amount offered by Issuer and its parallel fund. (b) is total amount sold by Issuer. (c) is total amount to be sold by Issuer and its parallel fund ($580,083,537) plus amount sold by Issuer's parallel fund ($207,600,000).
The amount of sales commissions is estimated for the Issuer and its parallel fund.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 149777 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 16, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OHA CREDIT SOLUTIONS FUND, L.P.
Investment adviser: OAK HILL ADVISORS, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110196 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6437651617
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Glenn R. August | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102