Form D · Commercial Banking
OCONEE FINANCIAL CORP
Watkinsville, GA · CIK 0001076691
Offering snapshot reported Aug 28, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $20M Offering amount: $20M
- Investors reported
- 36 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 15, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28, 2025 | Initial | $20,000,000 | No comparison | 36 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2020 | Initial | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $400K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-556115
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Performance Trust Capital Partners, LLC | 36155 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 28, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| G. Robert Bishop | Director |
| Brian J. Brodrick | Director |
| Mack H. Guest Iii | Director |
| James A. Hale Sr. | Director |
| J. Albert Hale, Sr. | Director |
| Henry C. Maxey | Director |
| Virginia W. Mc Geary | Director |
| James R. Mc Lemore | Executive |
| Jonathan R. Murrow | Director |
| Robert E. Paul, Jr. | Director |
| Tony L. Powell | Director |
| W. Toby Smith | Director |
| Holly H. Stephenson | Director |
| T. Neil Stevens | Director, Executive |
| Virginia S. Wells | Director |
| Laura H. Whitaker | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)
Address:
35 North Main Street, Po Box 205
Watkinsville, GA, 30677-0205
Phone: 706-769-6611
Watkinsville, GA, 30677-0205
Phone: 706-769-6611