Form D · Hedge Fund

Oaktree Global Credit Plus Fund, L.P. / Cayman Islands

Los Angeles, CA · CIK 0001906681

Offering snapshot reported Jan 22, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$270M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 22, 2026Amendment$270,103,549No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 22, 2025Amendment$65,267,211$12,000,000vs Jan 30, 202410SEC filing
Jan 30, 2024Amendment$53,267,211$12,226,944vs Feb 10, 202310SEC filing
Feb 10, 2023Amendment$41,040,267No comparison9SEC filing
Feb 10, 2022InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-433039

Source: Form D, filed Jan 22, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

OAKTREE GLOBAL CREDIT PLUS FUND, L.P.

Investment adviser: OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
$503M
Beneficial owners
15
ADV minimum commitment
$10M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Auditor ERNST & YOUNG LTD GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer OCM INVESTMENTS, LLC LOS ANGELES, California, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
Yes

ERNST & YOUNG LTD
PCAOB 1655

BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
LEI WFLLPEPC7FZXENRZV188

OCM INVESTMENTS, LLC
CRD 128803 · SEC 8-66176

Fund asset history · 4 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$252M$503MFY 2022: $184,259,000.00FY 2022FY 2023: $243,635,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $270,346,354.00FY 2024FY 2025: $503,271,752.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2022$184,259,00013Apr 1, 2023
2023$243,635,00010Mar 28, 2024
2024$270,346,35410Mar 31, 2025
2025$503,271,75215Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2122656 · Aug 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1360790667

Reported by OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 106793).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
John Frank Executive
Bruce Karsh Executive
Daniel Levin Executive
Howard Marks Executive
Todd Molz Executive
N/A Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. Promoter
N/A Oaktree Global Credit Plus Fund Gp, L.P. Executive
Robert O'leary Executive
Armen Panossian Executive
Sheldon Stone Executive
Jay Wintrob Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. 333 S. Grand Avenue, 28 Th Floor
Los Angeles, CA, 90071
Phone: 213-830-6300