Form D · Other Technology
nVoq Inc
Boulder, CO · CIK 0001170141
Offering snapshot reported Sep 30, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $750K Offering amount: $16.8M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 24, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2025 | Initial | $750,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2023 | Initial | $550,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 30, 2021 | Amendment | $35,431,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 29, 2020 | Amendment | $30,623,750 | $5,450,000vs Sep 6, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 6, 2019 | Amendment | $25,173,750 | $6,373,750vs Oct 10, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 10, 2018 | Amendment | $18,800,000 | $6,519,000vs Nov 8, 2017 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 8, 2017 | Amendment | $12,281,000 | $6,450,000vs Nov 9, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2016 | Amendment | $5,831,000 | $5,331,000vs Nov 9, 2015 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2015 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 6, 2014 | Initial | $456,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2014 | Amendment | $21,921,875 | $4,450,000vs Aug 14, 2013 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2013 | Amendment | $17,471,875 | $4,335,000vs Aug 15, 2012 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2012 | Amendment | $13,136,875 | $7,536,875vs Aug 4, 2011 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2011 | Amendment | $5,600,000 | $4,200,000vs Jul 19, 2010 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jul 19, 2010 | Initial | $1,400,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2009 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-559174
Source: Form D, filed Sep 30, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Charles N Corfield | Director, Executive |
| Kay Cowling | Director |
| Steve Flannery | Director |
| Deborah Gillotti | Executive |
| Paul Jacobsen | Director |
| Paul Jacobson | Director |
| Harold Julsen | Director |
| Brian Marquette | Executive |
| Conrad A Mc Carty | Executive |
| Larry Schwartz | Director |
| Paula Thomas | Director |
| Steve Tran | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Technology (See others in industry)
Address:
2995 Baseline Road, Suite 306
Boulder, CO, 80303
Boulder, CO, 80303