Form D · Private Equity Fund

NPC CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES ONSHORE FUND, LP

Darien, CT · CIK 0002008422

Offering snapshot reported Feb 23, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$100M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
3
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$5M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 26, 2024
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$50.2M$100MJan 29, 2024: $100,450,000.00Jan 29, 2024Feb 21, 2025: $100,450,000.00Feb 21, 2025Feb 23, 2026: $100,450,000.00Feb 23, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 23, 2026Amendment$100,450,000$0vs Feb 21, 20253SEC filing
Feb 21, 2025Amendment$100,450,000$0vs Jan 29, 20243SEC filing
Jan 29, 2024Initial$100,450,000No comparison3SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-503796

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Hollister Associates, LLC173366

Source: Form D, filed Feb 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

NPC CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES ONSHORE FUND, LP

Investment adviser: NASSAU PRIVATE CREDIT LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2120617 · Jul 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2273210330

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Bruce Brittain Executive
Npc Credit Opportunities Fund Gp, Llc Executive
John H. Roth Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Npc Credit Opportunities Fund Gp Llc 17 Old Kings Highway South
Darien, CT, 06820