Form D · Electric Utilities
NORTH GULF ENERGY CORPORATION, INC
Dallas, TX · CIK 0001851305
Offering snapshot reported Mar 1, 2023 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $9B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 13 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $4M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 1, 2023 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 1, 2023 | Initial | $9,000,000,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2022 | Initial | $3,000,000,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2022 | Initial | $7,000,000,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2022 | Initial | $10,000,000,000 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Feb 9, 2022 | Initial | $16,000,000,000 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jan 27, 2022 | Initial | $2,000,000,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Sep 3, 2021 | Initial | $9,000,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Initial | $6,853,730,528 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2021 | Initial | $12,703,294,429 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2021 | Initial | $5,832,610,941 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Initial | $8,976,842,680 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 4a5
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $4K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $2K (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-474564
Sale of These total amount of Securities. To the Value.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Stephon Patton | None |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 1, 2023. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Stephon Patton | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Electric Utilities (See others in industry)
Address:
1445 Ross Ave
Dallas, TX, 75202
Dallas, TX, 75202