Form D · Other Investment Fund
NON-US EQUITY MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 4 OFFSHORE LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001413073
Offering snapshot reported Jul 24, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $456M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 81 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 2007 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 24, 2026 | Amendment | $456,330,377 | $0vs Jul 18, 2025 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2025 | Amendment | $456,330,377 | $760,000vs Jul 18, 2024 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2024 | Amendment | $455,570,377 | $3,500,000vs Jul 18, 2023 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2023 | Amendment | $452,070,377 | $400,000vs Jul 20, 2022 | 80 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2022 | Amendment | $451,670,377 | $21,067,500vs Sep 16, 2019 | 80 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2020 | Amendment | $443,437,877 | $12,835,000vs Sep 16, 2019 | 80 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2019 | Amendment | $430,602,877 | $12,265,018vs Sep 14, 2018 | 80 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2018 | Amendment | $418,337,859 | $21,793,969vs Sep 15, 2017 | 79 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2017 | Amendment | $396,543,890 | $24,826,277vs Sep 22, 2016 | 76 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2016 | Amendment | $371,717,613 | $2,574,479vs Sep 22, 2015 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2015 | Amendment | $369,143,134 | $43,787,658vs Sep 22, 2014 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2014 | Amendment | $325,355,476 | $97,081,000vs Sep 20, 2013 | 67 | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2013 | Amendment | $228,274,476 | $86,270,750vs Sep 25, 2012 | 54 | SEC filing |
| Sep 25, 2012 | Amendment | $142,003,726 | $24,385,000vs Jun 28, 2012 | 40 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2012 | Amendment | $117,618,726 | $25,465,000vs Jul 11, 2011 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Jul 11, 2011 | Amendment | $92,153,726 | $8,868,000vs Jul 9, 2010 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2010 | Amendment | $83,285,726 | $10,650,000vs Jul 13, 2009 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2009 | Amendment | $72,635,726 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Sep 19, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-108915
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 361 |
Source: Form D, filed Jul 24, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
NON-US EQUITY MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 4 OFFSHORE L.P.
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $40.9M
- Beneficial owners
- 13
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
PCAOB 1266
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $192,082,448 | 25 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $192,082,448 | 25 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $95,262,844 | 20 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $83,609,872 | 15 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $40,857,832 | 13 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9742660430
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jennifer Barbetta | Executive |
| Roderick A. Chisholm | Executive |
| Kent Clark | Executive |
| Helen A. Crowley | Executive |
| Betsy Gorton | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 212-902-1000