Form D · Biotechnology
LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Basking Ridge, NJ · CIK 0000320017
Offering snapshot reported Oct 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $352M Offering amount: $352M
- Investors reported
- 20 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 17, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2, 2026 | Initial | $351,903,103 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2021 | Initial | $25,000,000 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2020 | Initial | $1,999,994 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2020 | Initial | $2,150,002 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2020 | Initial | $2,432,437 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Sep 26, 2016 | Initial | $12,600,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2016 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| May 8, 2014 | Initial | $38,000,000 | No comparison | 142 | SEC filing |
| Jul 1, 2009 | Initial | $4,203,500 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 12, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 19, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- Yes
- Sales commissions
- $2.6M
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-599822
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| H.C.WAINWRIGHT & CO., LLC | 375 | |
| LEERINK PARTNERS LLC | 39011 | |
| LIFESCI CAPITAL | 168404 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Mohammad Azab | Director |
| Richard Berman | Director |
| Drew Bernstein | Director |
| Gregory Brown | Director |
| Michael Davidson | Director |
| Robert Dickey Iv | Executive |
| Cynthia Flowers | Director |
| Martyn D. Greenacre | Director |
| Heidi Henson | Director |
| Tariq Imam | Executive |
| Steven Klosk | Director |
| Douglas Losordo | Executive |
| Ted Love | Director |
| Larry A May | Executive |
| David Mazzo | Director, Executive |
| Steven S. Myers | Director |
| James Nisco | Executive |
| Andrew L. Pecora | Director |
| Stephen W. Potter | Executive |
| Robert A. Preti | Director, Executive |
| Cynthia S. Schwalm | Director |
| Robin L. Smith | Director, Executive |
| Joseph Talamo | Executive |
| Peter G. Traber | Director |
| Catherine Vaczy | Executive |
| Eric Wei | Director |
| Mark Weinreb | Executive |
| Anne Whitaker | Director |
| Joseph D Zuckerman | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:
110 Allen Road Second Floor
Basking Ridge, NJ, 07920
Phone: 908-229-2590
Basking Ridge, NJ, 07920
Phone: 908-229-2590