Form D · Commercial Banking
Minnwest Corp
Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001514017
Offering snapshot reported Sep 5, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $50M Offering amount: $50M
- Investors reported
- 30 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 20, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5, 2025 | Initial | $50,000,000 | No comparison | 30 | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2018 | Initial | $30,000,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| May 9, 2011 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $1M
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-556830
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Piper Sandler & Co. | 665 | Piper Sandler & Co. · CRD 665 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 5, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Lannon C. Brown | Executive |
| Larry Buegler | Director |
| Russell Bushman | Executive |
| Marianna Como | Director |
| Gregory Drehmel | Executive |
| Dave Engel | Director |
| David Engel | Director |
| Rob Geistfeld | Executive |
| Ching Gettman | Director |
| Elizabeth Haucke | Director |
| Raymond Johns | Director |
| Ray Johns | Director |
| Douglas Karsky | Director, Executive |
| Doug Karsky | Director |
| Michael La Fontaine | Director |
| Scott Maas | Executive |
| Malcolm Mc Vay | Director |
| Marcelle Mc Vay | Director |
| Sara Mc Vay | Director |
| Mary M. Mc Vay | Director |
| T. Todd Mc Vay | Director, Executive |
| Danita L. Mc Vay | Director |
| Katherine Nesbitt | Director |
| James Pierce | Director |
| Keith Ricke | Director |
| Alison Robertson | Executive |
| Jenny Verner | Director |
| Todd Wenzel | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)
Address:
14820 Highway 7 Suite 200
Minnetonka, MN, 55345
Phone: 952-545-8815
Minnetonka, MN, 55345
Phone: 952-545-8815